Special Life Membership

836.- Nalin JAYAKODY, A/U – SL
837.- T. M. N. PERERA, Kochchikade – SL
838.- Aruna MUDALIGE, A/U – SL
839.- Mervyn GOMES, Katunayake – SL
840.- Adrian ABSOLOM, Colombo 13 – SL
841.- U. Abdul NAJEEM, A/U – SL
842.- K. L. L. JAYASOORIYA, Polgahawela – SL
843.- M. L. M. IBRAHIM, A/U – SL
844.- S. H. Mohamed AYOOB, A/U – SL
845.- H. JAYANTHA, Colombo 13 – SL
846.- B. S. Kumari MUDALIGE, Colombo 13 – SL
847.- K. Padma De SILVA, Polgasowita – SL
848.- H. B. Anura DAYARATNE, Matale – SL
849.- J. M. H. O. Nihal JAYASINGHE, A/U – SL
850.- A. G. PREMASIRI, A/U – SL
851.- E. W. B. M. K. De SILVA, Kandy – SL
971.- A. F. P. De ZOYSA, Homagama – SL
972.- A. THILLAINADARAJAH, Dehiwela – SL
1119.- M. K. IDROOS, A/U – SL
1163.- M. SATHIENDRAN, A/U – SL
1173.- M. F. M. NIZAR, Colombo 07 – SL
1204.- M. A. M. FARSHARD, Colombo 12 – SL
1232.- A. E. L. KANTHAN, A/U – SL
1233.- M. A. M. ASLAM, Colombo 14 – SL
1258.- R. N. S. AHANED, Colombo 12 – SL
1264.- P. G. SATHEESH, Raddolugama – SL
1266.- C. SATHANANTHAN, A/U – SL
1262.- A. M. ISMAIL, Colombo 04 – SL
1267.- A. R. B. NIHMATHDEEN, Wattala – SL
1270.- P. GANESAN, Colombo 3 – SL
1271.- M. S. M. ZAHAR, Colombo 12 – SL
1289.- Dr. S. GANESH, A/U – SL
1295.- M. De S. GALAPPATTHY, A/U – SL
1300.- C. T. NEEDHAM, A/U – SL
1301.- B. P. S. L. MENDIS, Moratuwa – SL
1305.- M. A. Deepthi PERERA, Colombo 03 – SL
1306.- L. H. D. A. W. Namal, Colombo 05 – SL
1307.- H.A. J.Kumarasinghe PEIRIS,Madapata – SL
1308.- Fiaz Ur-RAHMAN, Colombo 07 – SL
1309.- R. Thinushi SIRIWARDENE, Piliyandala – SL
1315.- Simon WONG, A/U – SL
1316.- Wong SIU LUN, A/U – SL
1319.- D. S. K. WICKRAMASEKERA,Colombo 07–SL
1321.- M. M. M. FASMI, Mount Lavinia – SL
1322.- M. A. M. AZFAR, Dehiwela – SL
1326.- N. M. IRFANUDEEN, Colombo 12 – SL
1329.- W. A. K. KANNANGARA, Panadura – SL
1331.- M. Z. M. DADURUZZAMAN, Panadura – SL
1332.- L. L. C. C. THAMBIAH, Colombo 04 – SL
1334.- Dr. A. C. S. PERERA, Dehiwela – SL
1346.- M. C. A. HAMEED, Dehiwela – SL
1353.- W. G. S. JAYARATNE, Germany – SL
1355.- G. A. S. J. NANAYAKKARA, Nugegoda – SL
1358.- Harrin JAYASEKERA, Ratmalana – SL
1360.- M. R. M. RIFLAN, Wattala – SL
1362.- N. IRSHAD DEEN, Colombo 12 – SL
1364.- J. M. ASKAR, Colombo 05 – SL
1365.- A. A. M. AZWAN, A/U – SL
1366.- H. S. J. RANASINGHE, Pannipitiya – SL
1367.- A. R. O. MOHAMED, Colombo 14 – SL
1368.- M. F. N. MOHIDEEN, Colombo 09 – SL
1369.- M. S. ABDULLAH, Colombo 09 – SL
1370.- M. H. M. BRAHIM, Colombo 09 – SL
1371.- N. A. SATTAR, Dehiwela – SL
1373.- M. M. DILSHARD, Colombo 09 – SL
1375.- Lakshman PERERA, Pitakotte – SL
1376.- M. Riyaz YASEEM, Wellampitiya – SL
1377.- M. Zuhdhi BISTHAMY, Kolonnawa – SL
1378.- M. F. Mohamed NACEEM, A/U – SL
1379.- M. N. Mohamed NAFEEL, Panadura – SL
1380.- M. R. Mohamed RIZVI, Wattala – SL
1381.- S. Mohamed FAZMIN, Colombo 09 – SL
1382.- H. Mohamed ZAKAWDEEN, A/U – SL
1384.- Mast Sathiyan MAHESAN,Mount Lavinia–SL
1385.- Ms. Keshini MAHESAN, Mount Lavinia – SL
1386.- Z. A. M. FAHMY, Kandy – SL
1387.- M. M. M. RIFATHUDEEN, Colombo 14 – SL
1388.- P. M. M. RUSLIM, Colombo 12 – SL
1389.- N. KAMALADEEN, A/U – SL
1390.- Amyn CHATOOR, Colombo 06 – SL
1394.- A. A. M. FOWZ, Dehiwela – SL
1397.- R. L. NANAYAKKARA, Rajagriya – SL
1398.- J. D. WELIKALA, Colombo 05 – SL
1399.- U. A. P. A. JAYAWARDENA, Borella – SL
1400.- K. VISHNUKANTHAN, Colombo 13 – SL
1402.- P. P. VEETTIL, India – SL
1404.- M. R. M. FAZMY, Colombo 14 – SL
1406.- Dr. Al–Haj M.A.A.JABBAR,Valachchenai–SL
1409.- M. I. M. MILHAN, Colombo 12 – SL
1410.- M. H. M. FALUL, Colombo 09 – SL
1419.- H. I. M. NAWROOS, Colombo 12 – SL
1421.- M. T. M. NIMNAS, Colombo 15 – SL
1424.- Dr. M. T. HEMAPALA, Panadura – SL
1428.- T. NAVARATNARAJA, Dehiwala – SL
1429.- R. S. RATNAWEERA, Rajagiriya – SL
1430.- Prof.M.S.Adamberage De ALWIS, Kadawatha –SL
1434.- Dr. Gamani GOONETILLEKA, Nugegoda – SL
1442.- J. T. M. WEERASINGHE, Colombo 06 – SL
1443.- M. F. M. IFHAM, Beruwala – SL
1444.- A. W. M. SAFRUDEEN, Kandy – SL
1446.- M. B. M. FAIZAL, Colombo 12 – SL
1447.- M. J. M. FAHIM, Colombo 14 – SL
1449.- M. T. Thiekshana WICKRAMASINGHE, Kottawa – SL
1450.- M. R. M. RIMZAN, Colombo 14 – SL
1451.- M. J. M. MUZAMMIL, Colombo 14 – SL
1452.- Al-Haj A. S. M. JAUFFER, Colombo14 – SL
1453.- J. P. PRAMACHANDRA, Lunava – SL
1455.- Ramachandra Sarma MAHALINGAM, Kohuwala – SL
1457.- M. U. M. ASLAM, Ukuwela – SL
1461.- Dr. M. Z. M. NIZAR, Beruwala – SL
1463.- W. Joe PERERA, Kelaniya – SL
1466.- A. K. A. SUBHAN, Colombo 04 – SL
1467.- M. S. H. MOHAMED, Dehiwala – SL
1476.- M. I. M. THAHA, Colombo 14 – SL
1484.- M. I. ALI, Beruwala – SL
1485.- S. M. M. ISMATH, Colombo 14 – SL
1486.- U. A. MARSOOK, Colombo 12 – SL
1487.- R. M. IMTHIYAZ, Colombo 10 – SL
1488.- S. LUCKMAN, Colombo 14 – SL
1489.- W. M. N. Kumara WEERAPANA, Pannipitiya – SL
1490.- R. N. ARAMBEWALA, Gampola – SL
1491.- M. H. M. RAFIQ, Colombo 03 – SL
1492.- P. A. Don JAYATISSA, Madapatha – SL
1497.- Dr. Mahinda Pandukabhaya MALALASEKERA, Panadura – SL

1501.- M. F. AMIR, Colombo 03 – SL
1502.- A. S. Mohamed ISMATH, Colombo 06 – SL
1503.- A. S. M. HIDHAYATH, Kandy – SL
1504.- F. M. FAROOK, Colombo 06 – SL
1505.- A. L. M. FARIS, Colombo 03 – SL
1507.- H. S. M. Ismath SALY, Beruwala – SL
1508.- M. I. SATHAK, Singapore – SL
1509.- M. N. M. NISTHAR, Colombo 06 – SL
1511.- M. A. A. M. Anfas ALI, Beruwala – SL
1513.- M. N. M. NISHAD, Colombo12 – SL
1514.- A. T. MALALGODA, Pannipitiya – SL
1515.- R. GANANATHAN, Colombo 06 – SL
1516.- V. PARAMANATHAN, Colombo 06 – SL
1517.- S. KUHAVARATHAN, Colombo 06 – SL
1518.- Jayaram PRAMAKUMAR, Colombo 06 – SL
1519.- Ramar SUDARSHAN, Colombo 06 – SL
1520.- M. J. M. Rifakath ALI, Beruwala – SL
1521.- A. M. M. Ashkar ALI, Beruwala – SL
1522.- Ms. A. M. TELWATTA, Andiambalama – SL
1523.- Y. M. FAUZKHAN, Kegalle – SL
1524.- Dr. R. P. JAYASOORIYA, Kandy – SL
1525.- Subramaniam LOGANATHAN, Colombo 06 – SL
1526.- W. A. K. J. WEERASINGHA, Kotugoda – SL
1527.- Sivaparagasam KANAGARATNAM, Colombo 13 – SL
1528.- Iyadurai NITHIYANANTHAN, Colombo 06 – SL
1530.- Ms. V. HETTIGODA, Ratmalana – SL
1531.- P. RAJAPUVANEESWARAN,Colombo 06– SL
1533.- Dr. K. GANGATHARAN, Colombo 03 – SL
1534.- J. JEYAKANTHAN, Jaffna – SL
1535.- I. BALASUBRAMANIAM, Colombo 06 – SL
1536.- S. R. BABUREDDIAR, Colombo 04 – SL
1537.- S. SANJEEVAN, Colombo 06 – SL
1538.- E. A. AMALATHAS, Colombo 06 – SL
1539.- M. N. M. AADILL, Panadura – SL
1540.- A. H. N. KARIYAWASAM, Dehiwala – SL
1541.- A. G. KUMARASINGHE, Badulla – SL
1542.- A. W. M. ISMAIL, Dehiwala – SL
1543.- K. JEGANATHAN, Colombo 04 – SL
1544.- Balasubramaniam SUTHAGARAN, Colombo 15 – SL
1545.- S. M. M. HAMEEDUDEEN, Colombo 01 – SL
1546.- M. R. M. FAUZAN, Colombo 03 – SL
1548.- Mrs. R. M. A. RAJANAYAKA, Kaduwela – SL
1549.- Deshabandu Dr. R. M. W. RAJAGURU, Kaduwela – SL
1550.- M. Anurath ABEYRATNE, Panadura – SL
1555.- M. M. M. FARHAN, Colombo 03 – SL
1556.- M. M. M. RIYAZ, Panadura – SL
1557.- T. NANTHANAN, Colombo 06 – SL
1558.- Jayaratnam MAHENDRAN, Colombo 06 – SL
1559.- M. T. M. FARSHAD, Beruwala – SL
1562.- Dr. S. M. Kamal ABEYWARDHANA, Kuruwita – SL
1563.- Indrajith BOANGE, Wattegama – SL
1564.- R. A. Shaamal NISHSHANKA, Pannipitiya – SL
1565.- M. J. M. HIKAM, Beruwala – SL
1567.- J. A. M. ANAS, Colombo 12 – SL
1568.- M. A. C. MAHSOOM, Colombo 09 – SL
1569.- D. M. P. K. KANDEGEDARA, Aranayaka – SL
1573.- H. A. B. H. AZIZ, Malaysia – SLO
1574.- Ahamad ALYATEM, Malaysia – SLO
1575.- M. K. S. O. Oli MOHAMED, Singapore – SLO
1576.- Roshan GEORGE, Mount Lavinia – SL
1585.- Vengadasalam ARUNAN, Colombo 06 – SL
1586.- H. A. Chandana Kusum KUMARA, Kelaniya – SL
1588.- M. N. M. RIMSAN, Beruwala – SL
1589.- A. S. M. FAAIQ, Colombo 15 – SL
1593.- K. A. Sarath VIJENDRA, Panadura – SL
1594.- B. U. SENANAYAKE, Kirindiwela – SL
1596.- D. S. C. WAAS, Wattala – SL
1597.- R. L. C. SILVA, Kelaniya – SL
1598.- S. INDOOSHAN, Colombo 10 – SL
1599.- N. RAJKUMAR, Colombo 06 – SL
1601.- M. H. IRSHAD, Colombo 13 – SL
1602.- M. N. M. SAFWAN, Colombo 15 – SL
1603.- M. T. M. SIRAJ, Kolonnawa – SL
1604.- M. S. M. SHAMEEL, Colombo 10 – SL
1606.- S. M. KAFI, Kolonnawa – SL
1612.- B. A. I. Maheshini JAYAWARDANE, Ganemulla – SL
1615.- Nasrin SULTANA, Bangladesh – SLO
1616.- S. A. H. SUMON, Bangladesh – SL
1617.- Mohamed Fazeen JUNKEER, Mahabudgamuwa – SL
1618.- Dr. Fathima N. FAZEEN, Wattala – SL
1620.- DATO Marietta Arguido REFORMADO, Desa Pandan – SLO
1621.- Lead Marshal Aboulfazl Rostamali BABAEI, Iran – SLO
1622.- HRH PRINCE Brigadier General Tan Seri Dr Bahman Mehrpour, Malaysia – SLO
1623.- H.E.Ambassador Dr. Bassam Massalkhi FARCHOKH, Republic of Lebanon – SLO
1625.- Prof. Dr. Hc. M. S. Praditha ALPIANTAHRECHZA,FW.Ph.D. of Indonesia – SLO
1626.- Haroon HUSSAINDEEN, Mawanella – SL
1627.- Mohamed Yusuf Mohamed ILYAS, Beruwala – SL
1628.- Munas Mohammad MURSHID, Beruwala – SL
1629.- Mohamed Sanoos Mohamed JESLAN, Beruwala – SL
1630.- Munas Mohammad MUSHIR, Beruwala – SL
1631.- Mohamed Jeslan Risafath AHAMED, Beruwala – SL
1632.- Mohamed Zawahir Mohamed AHZAR, Beruwala – SL
1633.- Mohamed Sadique Mohideen HASSEN, Beruwala – SL
1634.- Ahamed Zarook Mohamed Fouzul HAK, Beruwala – SL
1635.- Mohamed Aaqil HARRIS, Beruwala – SL
1636.- Dr. Ameer Nihar – Puttalam – SL
1639.- Mohamed Munawar Mohamed Mishker – Beruwala – SL
1640.- Muhammadh Rasheed Muhammad Hilmy – Kaluthara South – SL
1641.- Mohamad Rasai Mohammed Faizal – Dharga Town – SL
1642.- Mohammed Ashraff Shafi – Beruwala – SL
1644.- Ahamed Ajmal Ishfahani Uwise – Colombo 07 – SL
1645.- G. M. Rohan Pushpakumara – Dehiwala – SL
1660.- M. Siyad Mohamed Rasvi – BERUWALA – SL
1661.- Punsiri Tennakoon – COLOMBO 07 – SL
1665.- M. Ansar Mohamed Anfas – BERUWALA – SL
1666.- M. Naufer Mohamed Naushad – BERUWALA – SL
1671.- Deshamanya Shaul Hameed Mohamed Anas – Colombo 13 – SL
1673.- Mohamed Shafeek Mohamed Hamza – KOLONNAWA- SL
1674.- Mohamed Sifar Mohamed Hisham – DEHIWALA – SL
1675.- Mohamed Lafir Madani Mohamed Shimas – BERUWALA- SL
1676.- Mohamed Musammil Anfas – BERUWALA – SL
1677.- Mohamed Buhary Mohamed Fowzan – BERUWALA- SL
1678.- Mohamed Buhary Mohamed Shamil – BERUWALA – SL
1680.- Mohamed Ismail Iras Hassan – DHARGA TOWN – SL
1681.- Mohamed Shahul Hameed Mohamed Nijows Mohideen – COLOMBO 14 – SL
1684.- Mohammed Kamaldeen Mohamed Ruzaik, – Angoda – SL
1685.- Mohamed Jabir Mohamed Irshad – Colombo 10 – SL
1686.- Mohamed Maharoof Mohamed Manasir – Kandy – SL
1688.- Mohamed Haris Mohamed Mohamed Hifaz – Beruwala – SL
1687.- Mohamed Hanafie Mohamed Mabrook – Beruwala – SL
1689.- Tuan Taarik Booso – Polgasowita – SL
1690.- Mohamed Zubaik Mohamed Nasurdeen – Weligama – SL
1691.- Mohamed Hussain Muhammadu Rafhan – Weligama – SL
1692.- Mohamed Nasurdeen Mohamed Umair – Weligama – SL
1693.- Mohamed Nisthar Mohamed Areeb – Beruwala – SL
1694.- Weeraddana Amantha Navodya De Silva – Panadura – SL
1695.- Abdul Wadood Mohamed Nowfer – Beruwala – SL
1696.- Mohamed Naleem Mohamed Siraj – Beruwala – SL
1697.- Mohamed Iqbal Mohamed Imsas – Beruwala -SL
1698.- Mohamed Najmudeen Mohamed Nasreen – Beruwala -SL
1699.- Mohamed Najmudeen Mohamed Madani – Beruwala -SL

1700.- Mohamed Najmudeen Mohamed Mackey – Beruwala -SL
1701.- Abdul Majeed Marikkar Mohamed Najmudeen – Beruwala -SL
1702.- Mohamed Shibly Mohamed Shiham – Beruwala – SL
1703.- Mohamed Makeen Mohamed Muksid – Maggona – SL
1704.- Mohammed Mursi Mohammed Imam Hassan – Beruwala – SL
1705.- M A A Abdullah – Colombo 3 – SL
1707.- Abdul Wadood Mohamed Nowfer-Beruwala- SL
1708.- Mohamed Naleem Mohamed Siraj-Beruwala- SL
1709.- Mohamed Iqbal Mohamed Imsas-Beruwala- SL
1710.- Mohamed Najmudeen Mohamed Nasreen-Beruwala- SL
1711.- Mohamed Najmudeen Mohamed Madani-Beruwala- SL
1712.- Mohamed Najmudeen Mohamed Mackey- Beruwala- SL
1713.- Abdul Majeed Marikkar Mohamed Najmudeen-Beruwala- SL
1714.- Mohamed Shibly Mohamed Shiham-Beruwala- SL
1715.- Mohamed Makeen Mohamed Muksid- Maggona- SL
1716.- Mohamed Mursi Mohamed Imam Hassan-Beruwala- SL
1717.- M A A Abdullah- Colombo 3- SL
1718.- Mohamed Samsudeen Mohamed Iqbal- Beruwala- SL
1730.- Dr.Dileep Sriyad Kalugalage-Maharagama- SL
1731.- Mohamed Hussain Mohamed Wazeer- Colombo 12- SL
1737.- Mohamed Shameer Munas- Katugastota- SL
1746.- A.H. Mohamed IMTIZAM , Colombo 03 – SL
1747.- A.L. Vajiura Ishantha Liyanarathne , Bandaragama – SL
1749.– M. H. MOHAMED ABDEEN ,Colombo 01200 – SL
1750.– M. S. MOHAMED RIZAN , Colombo 01200 – SL
1751.– J.A.Mohamed Jaward – Wekkampitiya – SL
1752.– M.Y.Mohamed Thanis – Colombo 13 – SL
1767.– M.F. Mohamed Faris – Beruwala – SL
1768.– H.E.Ambassador Ahmed Hassan Elsayed Hamad – Arab Republic of Egypt – SLO
1773.– H.E.Mohamed Tawfik Faraj Elsayed- Arab Republic of Egypt – SLO
1774.– Ambassador Ali Akil Khalil – Republic of Lebanon – SLO
1778.– G.M.R. Ayaneeja Dayaratne – Kalubowila – SL
1779.– R.MC. Jinethra Rathnayake – Kalibowila – SL
1780.- Nihal Pushpakumara Mayadunna – Battaramulla – SL
1781.- Arumugam Kaviraja – Colombo 05 – SL
1782.– M.F.M. Fathin Imam – Beruwala – SL
1784.- H. E. Ambassador Dr. Zana Tahsin Shaker Khafaf Kurdistan, Republic of IRAQ – SLO
1788.- Don Susil Atapattu, Colombo – 06 – SL
1789.- Mohamed Zarook Mohamed Rashard, Muruthagamulla – SL
1790.- Hussain Imran Isfahan, Colombo – 06 – SL
1801.- H. E. Ambassador Dr. Mohamad Al – Ghabra, Arab Republic of Syria – SLO
1802.- H. E. Ambassador Dr. Ahmad Zouher Ghabra, Arab Republic of Syria – SLO
1803.- H. E. Ambassador Raghad Ryad Awad, Arab Republic of Syria – SLO
1806.- Ambagaha Hewage sanjeewa Pushpithal, Galle – SL
1807.- Mohamed Thowfeek Mohamed Sally, Beruwala – SL
1805.- Jayalath Arachchige Don Ravindra Jayalath, Kalutara – SL
1810.- H.E. Ambassador Mohamed Samir Mohamed Hassan, Arab Republic of Egypt – SLO
1826.- Mr. Mohamed Zalmy Zanoosi, Dehiwala – SL
1828.- Mr. Mohamed Rasheed Niyaz, Dehiwala – SL
1829.- Mr. Koyeldeen Mohamed Nizamdeen, Dehiwala – SL
1830.- Mr. Mohamed Muhsin Mohamed Ifham, Dharga Town – SL
1831.- Mr. Mohamed Ajward Mohamed Rimzan, Dharga Town – SL
1844.- Mr. Mohamed Fawaz Hameed, Colombo 03 – SL
1845.- Mr. Mohamed Nivaz Mohamed Fazil, Dehiwela – SL
1847.- Mr. Lokuge Premakumara Rodrigo, Piliyandala – SL
1848.- Mr. Mohamed Anisadeen M. Burhanudeen, Dehiwela – SL
1849.- Mr. Mohamed Kuweildeen M. Anisdeen, Dehiwela – SL
1851.- Mr. Mohamed Shums Mohamed Shaheem, Dharga Town – SL
1852.- Mr. Hugh Ravind Nagarajan, Pepiliyana – SL
1853.- Mr. Mohamed Nazeer Mohamed Nasik, Dharga Town – SL

United Nations Association of Sri Lanka.
The National Secretariat General
39/1, Cyril Jansz Mawatha,
Panadura, Sri Lanka.

Phone : +94 38 2232 123

Email: unasl@slt.lk , info@unasrilanka.org